•  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
Fracarro OPT-TX DT optischer Umsetzer/Sender (SC/APC - 4 Sat Eingänge - 1320nm Version)

GTIN/EAN: 8016978091829

Artikelnummer: FracarroOPT-TX_DT1320

Quattro-LNB auf optischer Umsetzer (SC/APC Anschlüsse), Ausgang tauglich für Jultec JOL0102-90A (Gen2) für eine Breitband-Zuführung auf Jultec JPS/JRS Multischalter

Kategorie: optische Kabel / Lichtleiter


699,00 €

inkl. 19% USt. , zzgl. Versand (DHL)

verfügbar

Lieferzeit: 4 - 6 Werktage

Empfehlen:
Stk

FRACARRO OPT-TX DT Fibre Optic Transmitter (optischer Umsetzer 1320nm Version)

Hinweis: Quattro-LNB auf optischer Umsetzer (SC/APC Anschlüsse), Ausgang tauglich für Jultec JOL0102-90A (Gen2) für eine Breitband-Zuführung auf Jultec JPS/JRS Multischalter.


The Fracarro Home Fibre range is a highly innovative solution, designed for its simplicity of installation from the head end to the wall outlet.

The system uses a conventional LNB and dish assembly requiring no special optical alignment tools. It is capable of carrying all satellite and terrestrial signals through a single 9/125 glass fibre. Additional transmitters can be cascaded using a standard 5 core co-axial back bone giving greater flexibility in system design to supply a large number of outlets.

RELIABILITY

- Enables the transfer of signals without loss or degradation over long distances (attenuation 0.3dB/Km)
- Immune to electrical and environmental interferences and is therefore ideally suited for those particularly difficult Installations

FLEXIBILITY

- Enables complex systems with a high number of outlets to be designed easily (1 TX for 128 outlets)
- Compatible integration with existing coax systems
- Cascadeable distribution typical of multiswitch topography (tree & branch or star wired)

EASE OF INSTALLATION

- Simplifies cabling due to the extremely small cables and connectors (only 3mm)
- Use of traditional dish and LNB Array
- No specialised optical alignment equipment required

The 5mW optical transmitter works in the second optical transmission window (1310nm) and manages the SAT signals – from a traditional LNB and dish combination – including full bandwidth DTT.

Equipped with automatic gain control (AGC), up to a maximum of 7 transmitters can easily be connected together using the typical cascade distribution infrastructure, serving up to 896 wall outlets per trunk.

RF Inputs: 5 (4 SAT + 1TERR)
RF Outputs: 7 (4 SAT + 1TERR + 2TEST)
Optical output: 1 SC/APC

SAT Input

- Bandwidth MHz: 950 – 2150
- Connectors type: F Female
- Input Return loss dB: 10
- Trunk line insertion loss dB: <2
- Input Level dBuV: 69 – 86

TV InputBandwidth MHz: 87 – 862

- Connectors type: F Female
- Input Return loss dB: 10
- Trunk line insertion loss dB: 1
- Input Level dBuV: 80@10ch

Test outputs

- Bandwidth MHz: 87 – 862 / 950 – 2150
- Connectors type: F Female
- Input Return loss dB: 10
- Test signal level dBuV: 59

Optical output

- Connectors type: SC/APC
- Wavelength nm: 1310
- Optical power dBm: 7 (5mW)
- Optical return loss dB: >45
- Safety class: 1M

MAIN FEATURES

- Mains Vac/Hz: 184 – 264 / 50 – 60
- Power consumption W: 15
- LNB remote feeding mA: 200@14V (4 SAT connectors)
- Operating temperature °C: -5 to +55
- AGC Dynamics dB: 20
 

Anleitung Fracarro OPT-TX DT

Datenblatt Fracarro OPT-TX DT

Fracarro optische Produkte


Steckertyp optisch: SC/APC
Artikelgewicht: 1,70 Kg
Abmessungen (LxBxH) ( Länge × Breite × Höhe ): 23,00 × 23,00 × 5,00 cm

Durchschnittliche Artikelbewertung

Geben Sie die erste Bewertung für diesen Artikel ab und helfen Sie Anderen bei der Kaufenscheidung:


Ähnliche Artikel